← Hua Hin developmentsHua Hin · Hin Lek Fai · Pool-villa estate

CASA Collina Hua Hin

Huahin Supsiri Property Co., Ltd. -- confirmed on the developer's own corporate site (huahinsupsiri.com), whose company history names Casa Collina Hua Hin as its own project and carries it in the group portfolio at a stated project value of 200,000,000 baht; independently corroborated by DDproperty's project description and by FazWaz, which links the project to its structured developer panel for HUAHIN SUPSIRI PROPERTY CO.,LTD. (8 projects, 670 units). The same developer is already shipped in this registry behind The 88 Condo Hua Hin, My Style Hua Hin 102 and Mira Monte' Hua Hin 94. · 30 villas in a single gated estate -- 30 confirmed twice, on DDproperty's structured Total Units cell and on FazWaz's project header. No site area is asserted: FazWaz's own page gives 66,000 sqm in its structured header and over 13 rai (about 20,800 sqm) in its prose, so neither figure is carried here. · Hin Lek Fai, Hua Hin

Share
Hin Lek FaiDistrict
6+Facilities
On requestRent from /mo
~3 hrsSouth of Bangkok

Overview

CASA Collina Hua Hin is a 30-villa gated pool-villa estate in Hin Lek Fai, the inland subdistrict behind Hua Hin town, developed by Huahin Supsiri Property Co., Ltd. and completed in May 2015. It is the low-density counterpart to the same developer's Hua Hin condominium portfolio -- The 88 Condo Hua Hin, My Style Hua Hin 102 and Mira Monte' Hua Hin 94 are all already shipped in this registry under the same company -- and the attribution here does not rest on a portal sentence: the developer's own corporate site names Casa Collina Hua Hin in its company history and carries it in the group portfolio at a stated project value of 200,000,000 baht, with DDproperty's description and FazWaz's structured developer panel agreeing independently. The villas are detached houses set around a communal pool behind a gated main entrance, with air-conditioned interiors, on-site car parking and 24-hour security with CCTV; the single unit currently on the market is a two-bedroom of about 200 sqm on an 88 sq wah plot, which is the scale the estate is built at. Three sourcing points should be stated plainly. First, the completion date. DDproperty's structured Completion Year cell and FazWaz's project header both read May 2015, while the developer's own achievement table lists Casa Collina Hua Hin under 2011 -- but that table records launch years, not handovers, because the same page dates The 88 Condo to 2012 and its own prose says 2012 is when that project was launched. The 2011 entry is therefore the launch year and is not a competing completion date. Second, the site area. FazWaz's structured header says 66,000 sqm while its own prose on the same page says over 13 rai, which is about 20,800 sqm; a page that disagrees with itself three-fold is not a source for that field, so no land area is carried. Third, no indicative rent band is quoted. DDproperty carries exactly one long-term listing here, a two-bedroom 200 sqm villa asking 35,000 baht a month, listed 29 July 2026; FazWaz shows sixteen rentals but prices them only in US dollars, and converting those would be an exchange-rate derivation rather than a published Thai-baht rate. One real listing is a data point, not a band, so this row states the single published asking rent in prose and leaves the band null rather than inventing a range around it. Coordinates were self-pinned live in Google Maps this run against the project's own business entity, Casa Collina Hua Hin - The Luxury Living at Hua Hin, categorised as a housing development at plus code HWR9+M3, 388 Hin Lek Fai, Hua Hin District 77110; that pin agrees with DDproperty's independent geotag to about 2 m and with FazWaz's street-view viewpoint to about 5 m, and the nearest already-shipped entry in this registry is over a kilometre away, so there is no duplicate hiding under another area name. Land is not foreign-freehold -- confirm the lease or Thai-company holding structure per villa with the developer before committing.

BAANLYY is a data-and-tools platform, not the development's broker or manager — listings are not guaranteed unless from a verified partner. Always confirm tenure, foreign-ownership quota and current pricing on the specific unit before committing.

Development facts

TypePool-villa estate
Developer / brandHuahin Supsiri Property Co., Ltd. -- confirmed on the developer's own corporate site (huahinsupsiri.com), whose company history names Casa Collina Hua Hin as its own project and carries it in the group portfolio at a stated project value of 200,000,000 baht; independently corroborated by DDproperty's project description and by FazWaz, which links the project to its structured developer panel for HUAHIN SUPSIRI PROPERTY CO.,LTD. (8 projects, 670 units). The same developer is already shipped in this registry behind The 88 Condo Hua Hin, My Style Hua Hin 102 and Mira Monte' Hua Hin 94.
StatusCompleted May 2015 -- carried identically by DDproperty's structured Completion Year cell and by FazWaz's structured project header. The developer's own project history dates Casa Collina Hua Hin to 2011, but that table records launch years rather than handovers, so 2011 is read as the launch year and is not treated as a competing completion date.
Scale30 villas in a single gated estate -- 30 confirmed twice, on DDproperty's structured Total Units cell and on FazWaz's project header. No site area is asserted: FazWaz's own page gives 66,000 sqm in its structured header and over 13 rai (about 20,800 sqm) in its prose, so neither figure is carried here.
TenureVilla -- land is not foreign-freehold; structure ownership through a registered lease or Thai company
Foreign ownershipDDproperty's structured Tenure cell reads Freehold, which applies to the Thai title; foreigners still cannot hold the land directly, so verify the lease or company-holding structure per villa with Huahin Supsiri Property Co., Ltd.
Pet policyNot disclosed by either DDproperty's or FazWaz's structured facilities data; verify with the estate management office
ParkingOn-site car park, per DDproperty's structured facilities list; no space count is published by either source, so none is asserted
Location & accessHin Lek Fai, off Nong Hiang-Mon Mai Road inland of Hua Hin town -- FazWaz's own distance panel puts Rossanos Garden Restaurant 640 m away, about an 8-minute walk
HealthcareHua Hin Hospital, 6.1 km / about a 12-minute drive, per FazWaz's own distance panel

Facilities & amenities

Communal swimming poolGated main entrance24h securityCCTVOn-site car parkAir-conditioned units

Indicative pricing

Long-term rents at CASA Collina Hua Hin depend on the specific unit, size, view, furnishing and season. No current Thai-baht long-term rate is published for CASA Collina Hua Hin on the databases BAANLYY tracks, so no indicative band is quoted here rather than an invented one. Hua Hin generally offers better value than Bangkok, Phuket and Samui for comparable space — request live CASA Collina Hua Hin availability for exact numbers.

Model rent, purchase costs & yields →

Location & Hin Lek Fai

CASA Collina Hua Hin sits in Hin Lek Fai, Hin Lek Fai, off Nong Hiang-Mon Mai Road inland of Hua Hin town -- FazWaz's own distance panel puts Rossanos Garden Restaurant 640 m away, about an 8-minute walk. The nearest international-standard healthcare is Hua Hin Hospital, 6.1 km / about a 12-minute drive, per FazWaz's own distance panel. Hua Hin has no metro or city rail, so residents get around by car, scooter, songthaew and ride-hailing, with a fast road, rail and bus link back to Bangkok.

On the map

CASA Collina Hua Hin & the neighbourhood.

What’s nearby:
CASA Collina Hua Hintap to toggle

Pin locations are approximate. Tap any coloured pin to draw walking & driving directions from "this residence"; use the controls to see what’s within a 15–30 min walk or drive.

Read the full Hin Lek Fai area guide →

FAQ

CASA Collina Hua Hin — frequently asked questions

Where is CASA Collina Hua Hin located?

CASA Collina Hua Hin is in Hin Lek Fai, Hua Hin — Hin Lek Fai, off Nong Hiang-Mon Mai Road inland of Hua Hin town -- FazWaz's own distance panel puts Rossanos Garden Restaurant 640 m away, about an 8-minute walk. Hua Hin Hospital, 6.1 km / about a 12-minute drive, per FazWaz's own distance panel provides the nearest international-standard healthcare.

What kind of development is CASA Collina Hua Hin?

CASA Collina Hua Hin is a pool-villa estate (30 villas in a single gated estate -- 30 confirmed twice, on DDproperty's structured Total Units cell and on FazWaz's project header. No site area is asserted: FazWaz's own page gives 66,000 sqm in its structured header and over 13 rai (about 20,800 sqm) in its prose, so neither figure is carried here.). Status: Completed May 2015 -- carried identically by DDproperty's structured Completion Year cell and by FazWaz's structured project header. The developer's own project history dates Casa Collina Hua Hin to 2011, but that table records launch years rather than handovers, so 2011 is read as the launch year and is not treated as a competing completion date.; developer/brand: Huahin Supsiri Property Co., Ltd. -- confirmed on the developer's own corporate site (huahinsupsiri.com), whose company history names Casa Collina Hua Hin as its own project and carries it in the group portfolio at a stated project value of 200,000,000 baht; independently corroborated by DDproperty's project description and by FazWaz, which links the project to its structured developer panel for HUAHIN SUPSIRI PROPERTY CO.,LTD. (8 projects, 670 units). The same developer is already shipped in this registry behind The 88 Condo Hua Hin, My Style Hua Hin 102 and Mira Monte' Hua Hin 94..

Can foreigners own a home at CASA Collina Hua Hin?

DDproperty's structured Tenure cell reads Freehold, which applies to the Thai title; foreigners still cannot hold the land directly, so verify the lease or company-holding structure per villa with Huahin Supsiri Property Co., Ltd.. In Thailand foreigners may own condominium units within a building's 49% foreign-freehold quota but cannot own land directly, so villas are held on a registered long lease or through a Thai company — confirm the tenure and title per unit.

How much does it cost to rent at CASA Collina Hua Hin?

No current Thai-baht long-term rate is published for CASA Collina Hua Hin on the databases BAANLYY tracks, so no indicative band is quoted here rather than an invented one. Request current CASA Collina Hua Hin availability and BAANLYY will quote the live figure.

Does CASA Collina Hua Hin allow pets?

Not disclosed by either DDproperty's or FazWaz's structured facilities data; verify with the estate management office. Pet rules are set by the building's juristic office or the individual villa owner and can vary — always confirm in writing before signing.

What amenities does CASA Collina Hua Hin have?

Facilities include Communal swimming pool, Gated main entrance, 24h security, CCTV, On-site car park, Air-conditioned units. On-site car park, per DDproperty's structured facilities list; no space count is published by either source, so none is asserted is provided.

Keep going
All Hua Hin developmentsHin Lek Fai area guideHua Hin city hubNeighbourhood finderInvestor tools
Sources & References

Sources & References

Primary and official sources are cited above. Government rules, fees and procedures in Thailand change over time and vary by office; always confirm current requirements with the relevant authority before relying on them. BAANLYY never takes paid placement in editorial content.

Interested in CASA Collina Hua Hin?

Tell us your move-in date and budget — our team sends current availability and arranges a viewing.

Browse developmentsList a property

General information, not legal, tax, immigration or financial advice. Confirm current details per unit with official sources or licensed professionals.

Kirby Scofield
By Kirby Scofield
Founder of BAANLYY · International real estate broker, investor & relocation specialist
Last updated 7 July 2026 · Last reviewed 7 July 2026